Legal notes, Privacy and Cookies

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 7 OF Legislative Decree 70/2003

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 70/03 "Implementation of Directive 2000/31 / EC relating to certain legal aspects of information society services in the internal market, with particular reference to electronic commerce", the following information is provided:
a) Name of lender: MEZZANOTTEEVENTI DI ORSINI ANDREA followed by the HOLDER
b) Headquarters:
VIA GALLOTTI 6 21013 GALLARATE (VA)

c) Contacts: +39 0331 790964 - info@00e20.com

d) VAT number 02193330020

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS
Texts, images and any other multimedia content present on the site is the property of the OWNER or licensed to the same.
All the distinctive signs used on the site belong to the OWNER or to their respective owners or licensees, who have granted the OWNER the right of use, limited to their publication on the site. No part of the site (including texts, images and any other multimedia content) may be reproduced or retransmitted without the specific written authorization of the OWNER, except for personal non-transferable use. Use for any unauthorized purpose is expressly prohibited by law.

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING - ART. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03
The personal data collected on this site and any other information associated with you, directly or indirectly, are processed and used in accordance with Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data").

Pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of the Code, THE HOLDER informs you that the data you provide are processed using IT tools and procedures, for the following purposes:

- answer the questions you have formulated;
- keep a database of the most frequent questions, proposals, communications;
- subscribe to our newsletter (purpose valid only for the newsletter subscription page, with prior consent)
- technical management of navigation (see also the "Cookies treatment" section)

The provision of Registration Data is mandatory and failure to provide, even partial, the data expressly indicated as necessary for the pursuit of the purposes will make it impossible for THE HOLDER to allow correct navigation or to answer your questions or provide you with the services. . In any case, the data will never be disclosed.


The data controller is the legal representative. At any time you can exercise the rights you are entitled to pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and which for your convenience we reproduce in full:

Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

  • The origin of the personal data;

  • The purposes and methods of the processing;

  • The logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

  • Of the identification details of the owner, of the managers and of the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;

  • Of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

The interested party has the right to obtain:

  • Updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

  • The cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

  • The attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES
The website, for better functioning and to guarantee services provided by third parties, uses cookies issued by the OWNER or by third parties.

The cookies issued by the HOLDER
The cookies issued by the DATA CONTROLLER browsing this website are "technical" and are those used for the sole purpose of "transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of a service from the company information explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). They are not used for other purposes, and are installed with normal navigation on our pages. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing you to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase, etc.) in order to improve the service provided. For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of the users is not required, while the obligation to provide this information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code.

Third party cookies for statistical or technical purposes

While browsing the site, the user can also receive cookies from different suppliers on his terminal (so-called "third party" cookies); this happens because on the visited website there may be elements that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. THE OWNER uses third-party cookies only for technical purposes, for example cookies issued to statistically analyze accesses / visits to the site (so-called "analytics" cookies) or to allow the use of parts of code issued by third parties, which guarantee a better use of the service (authentication, administration pages, etc.)